Team Inspire – ex athletes

The following athletes have moved on to other coaches or other sports over the years. Most stay in close contact ( which is something I always encourage).

  • Jess Dobson – Under 15 – sprints and CE (Exeter )
  • Callum Wells – Exeter H – sprints (Under 13)
  • Tash (Limpit) Mead – Sprints – (U20) T13 classification (GB selection 2011)
  • Ronnie Wells – Taunton AC – Sprints (Under 17) (School games 1st 2012)
  • Matt Raasch – Sotinwa – Sprints – T36 classification – ranked 5th in UK 2011
  • Becky Brown – Under 17 – sprints, sprint hurdles and 300m hurdles – 2nd UKSG 80m hurdles 2010
  • Nirin Bahi – Under 17 – HJ Exeter H
  • Todd Allen – Under 17 – HJ Exeter H
  • Leonie Rowe – Senior Lady TJ & LJ – Exeter H
  • Mario Lapka – Vet55 – LJ & Sprints – Exeter H
  • Ben Conibeer – CE – Exeter H
  • George Robinson – Under 20 – sprints Exeter H
  • Becky Courtenay – Senior Lady Sprints and hurdles – Cheltenham & C H
  • Matt Davies – Senior Man Sprints – Exeter Uni
  • Sarah Warsop – Sprints and Long Jump – Exeter Uni
  • Alex Yeung – Senior Man Sprints and hur – Exeter Uni /Hong Kong
  • Matt Beech – Senior Man Sprints – Exeter Uni
  • James Warsop – Senior Man LJ and sprints Exeter Uni and Bournemouth AC
  • Dave Cook – LJ – 7.45 ( Exeter Uni)
  • Glenn Etherington – Sprints ad 110hur – Exeter H
  • Sophie Skinner – CE hurdles and sprints – UKSG 300m hurdles – Exeter H
  • Emma James – LJ & CE (Dorset and Exeter uni)
  • Nic Gillard – Sprints – Newton Abbot AC
  • Dan Buss – Sprints
  • Katie Halford – Throws
  • Ian Leaman – Sprints – English Schools Sprints Champion
  • Tamsin Lees – Sprints
  • Sharon Davidge – Hurdles CE, sprints
  • Matt Hansford – CE / hurdles – english Schools 80m hurdles finalist
  • Danny Harris – LJ / CE – Englsish Schools Long Jump Champion
  • Paul Knight – Sprints and jumps
  • Richard Knight – CE and sprints and 400/800′s
  • Rob Woodger – Throws
  • Matt Woodger – CE – top 10 combined event athlete – English schools
  • Amy Booth – CE / Sprints
  • Hollie Buckingham – Sprints /hurdles
  • Russell Billingham – Hurdles and sprints
  • Stacey Douglas – Sprints and hurdles
  • Laura Pitts – HJ – 1.73 pb
  • Sian Harris – Sprints
  • Patricia Lelo Kiala – CE ( French student)
  • Amy Wyatt – Haines HJ
  • Marc Ladrowski – HJ – 2.05 pb

If I have missed anyone or anyone wants to add results record etc please email me – thanks